Privacy Policy

We're an affiliate

We hope you love the products we recommend! Just so you know, we may collect a share of sales or other compensation from the links on this page. Thank you if you use our links, we really appreciate it!

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this
policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make
use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

When you access BestVacuumHQ.com, we will learn certain information about
you during your visit.

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard
technology called “cookies” (see explanation below) and server logs
to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through
cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages
viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just
after our own, as well as your IP address.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous
unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site”s computer asks
your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive
specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to
your browser if your browser”s preferences allow it, but (to protect your
privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has
already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the
Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network
to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web
server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that
data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the
content of your email messages together with your email address and our
responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications
that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and
telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through
any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For
further information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering
our business activities, providing customer service and making available other
items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

We will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you
visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will
such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties
without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other
words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the
protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not
sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not
provide your personal information to any third party individual, government
agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with
applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization
will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how
to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain
concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you
receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving
communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions
located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials
may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe
link in the e-mail.

Use of External Links

BestVacuumHQ.com contains links to many other websites. We cannot guarantee
the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external
sites not owned or controlled by do not constitute an endorsement by or any of
its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information
presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site
Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree
that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you
do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or
accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by
applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights
in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall
remain the sole property of or its licensors. The use of our trademarks,
content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written
consent from BestVacuumHQ.com.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our
    website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that
does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else”s use and
enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing
distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive
content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications.
You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose
without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our
website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with
a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you
must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements
and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio
or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life
experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way.
They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are
typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of
those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or
other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing
errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message
received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or
not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

BestVacuumHQ.com is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments
posted on our site. BestVacuumHQ.comis not a forum for testimonials, however
provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with
one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have
been reviewed by management of . doe not share the opinions, views or
commentary of any testimonials on https://BestVacuumHQ.com/ – the opinions are
strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or
services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease.
Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically
tested or evaluated.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this
reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email.
However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you
may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known
as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive
information is never transmitted via email.

We may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used
for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections
of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining
technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem
areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains
available to all users, uses software programs to monitor network traffic to
identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise
cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

We make no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy,
currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites
linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided “as is” without any
express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of
merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any
particular purpose. In no event shall or its agents or associates be liable for
any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of
profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising
out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if has been advised
of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or
without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes
in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to
us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with
this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these
principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information
is protected and maintained.